Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for infohighlights.com

The website infohighlights.com appreciates your visit. We value your privacy at infohighlights.com and are committed to safeguarding your personal information. This Privacy Statement describes how we collect, use, disclose, and safeguard the information you provide when visiting or utilizing our website. By using our website, you agree to the procedures outlined in this Privacy Statement.

Information We Collect:

We may collect personally identifiable information (such as name, email address, and contact information) and non-personally identifiable information (such as browser type, IP address, and website utilization data) from website visitors. You may voluntarily provide the information we collect, or it may be automatically collected when you interact with our website.

We utilize the collected information for a variety of purposes, including:

  • Providing and personalizing your website experience.
  • Responding to your inquiries, comments, or requests.
  • If you have chosen to receive them, we will send you newsletters, updates, or promotional materials.
  • Analyzing and enhancing the functionality, content, and user experience of our website.
  • Compliance with legal requirements and enforcement of our terms of service.
  • We do not sell, trade, or transfer your personal information to third parties without your consent, unless one of the following exceptions applies:

Data Security:

We employ reasonable security measures to prevent unauthorized access, modification, disclosure, or destruction of your personal information. Please note, however, that no method of transmission over the internet or electronic storage is 100% secure, and we cannot guarantee the absolute security of your data.

Employing Cookies

A website may transfer small data files called cookies to a user’s computer’s hard drive for record-keeping functions. Cookies are used to monitor site traffic and personalise content for both new and returning members. Most browsers are originally configured to accept cookies, but you can change this setting to make your browser reject all cookies or warn you when one is being delivered. (Note: For instructions, see the help menu in your browser application.) Some features of infohighhlights.com websites might not work properly if you choose to disable your cookie setting or refuse to accept cookies.

IP address usage

Every time you browse the Web, your Internet provider automatically assigns a number to your computer called an IP address. Our servers log your IP address when you request pages from dashtech.org Sites. Dashtech.org gathers IP addresses for system maintenance, to provide aggregate data to our advertisers, and to monitor how our site is being used. If we believe it is required to enforce adherence to our Terms of Use or to safeguard our service, Sites, users, or others, we may use your IP addresses in conjunction with your Internet service provider to identify you.

Other Website Links

The content or actions of third party websites that may be linked to our Sites are not within the control of infohighlights.com. There may be links on our sites to websites run by other businesses; we take no responsibility for these websites’ privacy policies. Visitors to these websites should consult the individual advertisements on each website. When you visit one of our sites, a third-party advertiser may install or recognize a special “cookie” on your computer.


When you visit our website, third-party advertising companies are used to show ads. In order to show you adverts for products and services you may be interested in, these businesses may utilize aggregated information about your visits to this and other websites (but not your name, address, email address, or telephone number). Visit the Network Advertising Initiative or Self-Regulatory Programmed for Online Behavioral Advertising if you’d want to learn more about this practice and your options for avoiding letting these corporations use your information in this way.

Cookies are used by Google AdSense and infohighhlights.com

A third-party partner, to deliver adverts on our websites. The DART cookie is used by Google Adsense and infohighhlights.com to deliver advertisements to our users based on their visits to our sites and other websites on the Internet. By visiting the Google and infohighhlights.com ad and content network privacy policy, users can choose not to have their data collected using the DART cookie.

Children’s Privacy:

Our website is not intended for minors under 13 years old. We do not collect or store personally identifiable information from minors under the age of 13. If we learn that we have collected personally identifiable information from a minor under 13 without parental consent, we will delete that information from our systems.

Cookies and Tracking Technologies:

We use cookies and other tracking technologies to improve your browsing experience and collect data on how you use our website. You have the option to disable cookies via your browser settings; however, certain features of our website may not function correctly if cookies are disabled.

Additional Links:

Our website may contain links to websites maintained by third parties. We have no control over the privacy policies or content of these websites. Before providing any personal information, we strongly advise you to review the privacy policies of these third-party sites.

Changes to this Privacy Statement:

From time to time, we may alter this Privacy Statement. Any modifications will take effect immediately upon the publication of the revised Privacy Policy on this page. We encourage you to review this Privacy Statement periodically for any updates.

CCPA: Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

In accordance with the CCPA, consumers in the state of California have the right, amongst other rights, to

Make it a requirement that any company that gathers personal information about customers must reveal the types of information as well as the precise data points that they have gathered about customers.

Put in a request with the company to have them remove any and all of the consumer’s personal information that they have stored.

Make a request to stop the practice of selling a customer’s personal information by businesses that currently engage in this practice.

In the event that you make a request, we will get back to you within one month. Please get in touch with us if you would like to take use of any of these privileges.

GDPR: Rights to Data Protection Under the GDPR

We would like to make absolutely certain that you are completely aware of all of the data protection rights that are yours. Each individual user has the right to the following:

A person has a right to access – You have the ability to make a request for a copy of your personal information at any time. For the provision of this service, we might assess a nominal charge.

You have the legal right to request that we correct any information that, in your opinion, is incorrect. This is known as the “right to rectification.” You also have the right to request that we complete the information that you consider to be lacking in its entirety if you feel that it is lacking.

The right to have one’s record erased – Under certain circumstances, you have the legal right to request that we delete any personal information we have on file for you.

The right to restrict processing: Under certain circumstances, you have the right to request that we place a restriction on how we process any personal data that you have provided to us.

The right to object to processing You have the right, under certain circumstances, to object to our processing of your personal data. This right allows you to stop us from using your data.

The right to have one’s data transferred to them or to another organization at their request is known as the “right to data portability.” If certain requirements are met, you have the right to request that we transmit the data that we have acquired to either another organization or directly to yourself.

In the event that you make a request, we will get back to you within one month. Please get in touch with us if you would like to take use of any of these privileges.

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, You can contact us:

  • By email: admin@infohighhlights.com